Manager × security

Nicholas Wealth, LLC. APP holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

APPLOVIN CORP-CLASS A · CUSIP 03831W108 · CIK 1911391

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Nicholas Wealth, LLC. reported 3.45K APP (shares), valued at $1.78M, or 0.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-24.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.97%
Shares
3.45K
3,451
Reported value
$1.78M
USD

Shares increased 20.41%; reported value increased 55.88%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.97%3,451SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 24, 2026
Q1 20260.79%2,866SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20251.60%3,521SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q3 20251.86%3,538SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q2 20251.10%3,588SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q1 20250.89%3,226SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q4 20240.21%1,219SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20230.03%825SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.03%825$32.97KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20240.21%1,219$384.81KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.89%3,226$854.79KShares increased 164.64%; reported value increased 122.13%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q2 20251.10%3,588$1.26MShares increased 11.22%; reported value increased 46.95%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.86%3,538$2.54MShares decreased 1.39%; reported value increased 102.39%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q4 20251.60%3,521$2.37MShares decreased 0.48%; reported value decreased 6.67%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.79%2,866$1.14MShares decreased 18.60%; reported value decreased 51.92%, and weight changed -0.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 20260.97%3,451$1.78MShares increased 20.41%; reported value increased 55.88%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 24, 2026
Nicholas Wealth, LLC. · APPLOVIN CORP-CLASS A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1911391","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"03831W108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1911391","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.