Manager × security

Nicholas Wealth, LLC. EXMOC holdings history

EXXON MOBIL CORP · CUSIP 30231G102 · CIK 1911391

Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Nicholas Wealth, LLC. reported 10.34K EXMOC (shares), valued at $1.75M, or 1.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.21%
Shares
10.34K
10,338
Reported value
$1.75M
USD

Shares increased 1.58%; reported value increased 43.21%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20261.21%10,338SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20250.83%10,177SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q3 20250.74%8,925SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q2 20250.66%7,013SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q1 20250.74%5,999SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q4 20241.19%19,935SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20241.34%18,274SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q2 20241.91%23,230SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20241.90%21,150SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q4 20231.67%19,180SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 11, 2024
Q3 20231.91%17,667SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20231.91%17,667$2.08MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2023
Q4 20231.67%19,180$1.89MShares increased 8.56%; reported value decreased 8.88%, and weight changed -0.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 11, 2024
Q1 20241.90%21,150$2.46MShares increased 10.27%; reported value increased 29.88%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 19, 2024
Q2 20241.91%23,230$2.67MShares increased 9.83%; reported value increased 8.77%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20241.34%18,274$2.14MShares decreased 21.33%; reported value decreased 19.90%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2024
Q4 20241.19%19,935$2.18MShares increased 9.09%; reported value increased 1.71%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.74%5,999$713.41KShares decreased 69.91%; reported value decreased 67.25%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q2 20250.66%7,013$756.00KShares increased 16.90%; reported value increased 5.97%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.74%8,925$1.01MShares increased 27.26%; reported value increased 33.10%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q4 20250.83%10,177$1.22MShares increased 14.03%; reported value increased 21.71%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.21%10,338$1.75MShares increased 1.58%; reported value increased 43.21%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Nicholas Wealth, LLC. · EXXON MOBIL CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1911391","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"30231G102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1911391","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.