Manager × security

Vantage Financial Partners, LLC QQQ holdings history

INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1 · CUSIP 46090E103 · CIK 1911766

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, Vantage Financial Partners, LLC reported 12.45K QQQ (shares), valued at $7.65M, or 1.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-03.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.55%
Shares
12.45K
12,452
Reported value
$7.65M
USD

Shares decreased 1.83%; reported value increased 0.45%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20251.55%12,452SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 20251.60%12,684SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q2 20251.74%13,694SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20253.32%28,484SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20242.68%20,919SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 20242.33%19,275SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20243.87%31,119SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2024Amended
Q1 20243.56%29,804SEC filing ↗Filed May 2, 2024
Q4 20233.55%29,550SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2024Amended
Q3 20232.48%17,593SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 2, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20232.48%17,593$6.30MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 2, 2023
Q4 20233.55%29,550$12.10MShares increased 67.96%; reported value increased 91.99%, and weight changed +1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2024
Q1 20243.56%29,804$13.23MShares increased 0.86%; reported value increased 9.36%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 2, 2024
Q2 20243.87%31,119$14.91MShares increased 4.41%; reported value increased 12.67%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2024
Q3 20242.33%19,275$9.41MShares decreased 38.06%; reported value decreased 36.90%, and weight changed -1.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20242.68%20,919$10.69MShares increased 8.53%; reported value increased 13.68%, and weight changed +0.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 20253.32%28,484$13.36MShares increased 36.16%; reported value increased 24.89%, and weight changed +0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20251.74%13,694$7.55MShares decreased 51.92%; reported value decreased 43.44%, and weight changed -1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20251.60%12,684$7.62MShares decreased 7.38%; reported value increased 0.81%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2025
Q4 20251.55%12,452$7.65MShares decreased 1.83%; reported value increased 0.45%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Vantage Financial Partners, LLC · INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1911766","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46090E103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1911766","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.