Manager × security

QVIDTVM Management LLC RTO holdings history

RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC-SP ADR · CUSIP 760125104 · CIK 1912226

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, QVIDTVM Management LLC reported 6.88K RTO (shares), valued at $216.55K, or 0.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-05-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.27%
Shares
6.88K
6,879
Reported value
$216.55K
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 6.86%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20260.27%6,879SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20250.23%6,879SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20250.18%1,704,486SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20255.33%221,621SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 202513.29%656,676SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 202413.24%649,176SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 202413.09%750,176SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 202421.08%888,758SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 202421.58%888,958SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 202320.66%857,448SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202320.66%857,448$24.53MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 202421.58%888,958$26.80MShares increased 3.67%; reported value increased 9.26%, and weight changed +0.92 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 202421.08%888,758$26.35MShares decreased 0.02%; reported value decreased 1.68%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 202413.09%750,176$18.70MShares decreased 15.59%; reported value decreased 29.03%, and weight changed -7.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 202413.24%649,176$16.44MShares decreased 13.46%; reported value decreased 12.11%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 202513.29%656,676$15.04MShares increased 1.16%; reported value decreased 8.51%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20255.33%221,621$5.32MShares decreased 66.25%; reported value decreased 64.63%, and weight changed -7.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 20250.18%1,704,486$168.74KShares increased 669.10%; reported value decreased 96.83%, and weight changed -5.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20250.23%6,879$202.66KShares decreased 99.60%; reported value increased 20.10%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.27%6,879$216.55KShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.86%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
QVIDTVM Management LLC · RENTOKIL INITIAL PLC-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1912226","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"760125104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1912226","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.