Manager × security

Bullseye Investment Management, LLC FMAY holdings history

FT VEST US EQUITY BUFFER ETF · CUSIP 33740F748 · CIK 1912451

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Bullseye Investment Management, LLC reported 8.90K FMAY (shares), valued at $500.18K, or 0.25% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-09-11.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.25%
Shares
8.90K
8,900
Reported value
$500.18K
USD

Shares decreased 91.23%; reported value decreased 90.66%, and weight changed -2.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.25%8,900SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 11, 2026
Q1 20262.88%101,432SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 14, 2026
Q4 20250.23%8,105SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 14, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20240.14%4,433SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20240.28%10,247SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.54%18,555SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.54%18,555$829.04KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20240.28%10,247$487.41KShares decreased 44.77%; reported value decreased 41.21%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20240.14%4,433$209.92KShares decreased 56.74%; reported value decreased 56.93%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20250.23%8,105$433.21KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 14, 2026
Q1 20262.88%101,432$5.36MShares increased 1151.47%; reported value increased 1136.26%, and weight changed +2.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 14, 2026
Q2 20260.25%8,900$500.18KShares decreased 91.23%; reported value decreased 90.66%, and weight changed -2.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 11, 2026
Bullseye Investment Management, LLC · FT VEST US EQUITY BUFFER ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1912451","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"33740F748"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1912451","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.