Manager × security

Simplicity Wealth,LLC AVIG holdings history

AVANTIS CORE FIXED INCOME · CUSIP 025072562 · CIK 1913243

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Simplicity Wealth,LLC reported 1.28M AVIG (shares), valued at $53.17M, or 1.79% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.79%
Shares
1.28M
1,283,956
Reported value
$53.17M
USD

Shares increased 5.90%; reported value increased 5.56%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.79%1,283,956SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20262.85%1,212,470SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20252.90%1,160,373SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20252.67%1,093,877SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20253.80%2,191,612SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20253.32%1,031,606SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20243.30%838,605SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20240.08%86,039SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 20240.01%9,578SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.01%9,578$395.09KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20240.08%86,039$3.51MShares increased 798.30%; reported value increased 788.06%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20243.30%838,605$35.65MShares increased 874.68%; reported value increased 916.03%, and weight changed +3.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20253.32%1,031,606$42.70MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20253.80%2,191,612$91.21MShares increased 112.45%; reported value increased 113.63%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20252.67%1,093,877$46.03MShares decreased 50.09%; reported value decreased 49.54%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20252.90%1,160,373$48.65MShares increased 6.08%; reported value increased 5.68%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20262.85%1,212,470$50.37MShares increased 4.49%; reported value increased 3.54%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20261.79%1,283,956$53.17MShares increased 5.90%; reported value increased 5.56%, and weight changed -1.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Simplicity Wealth,LLC · AVANTIS CORE FIXED INCOME

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1913243","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072562"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1913243","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.