Manager × security

Simplicity Wealth,LLC AVSF holdings history

AVANTIS SHORT-TERM FIXED INC · CUSIP 025072687 · CIK 1913243

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Simplicity Wealth,LLC reported 741.46K AVSF (shares), valued at $34.53M, or 1.17% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.17%
Shares
741.46K
741,461
Reported value
$34.53M
USD

Shares increased 1.34%; reported value increased 0.83%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.17%741,461SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 20261.94%731,683SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20251.87%666,131SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q3 20251.74%635,150SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20252.54%1,299,366SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20252.24%617,528SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20242.08%476,671SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20240.06%55,073SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q1 20240.01%7,318SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.01%7,318$338.68KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20240.06%55,073$2.54MShares increased 652.57%; reported value increased 650.74%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2024
Q3 20242.08%476,671$22.47MShares increased 765.53%; reported value increased 783.57%, and weight changed +2.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20252.24%617,528$28.86MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20252.54%1,299,366$61.11MShares increased 110.41%; reported value increased 111.72%, and weight changed +0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20251.74%635,150$29.99MShares decreased 51.12%; reported value decreased 50.93%, and weight changed -0.80 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20251.87%666,131$31.36MShares increased 4.88%; reported value increased 4.59%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 30, 2026
Q1 20261.94%731,683$34.24MShares increased 9.84%; reported value increased 9.18%, and weight changed +0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20261.17%741,461$34.53MShares increased 1.34%; reported value increased 0.83%, and weight changed -0.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Simplicity Wealth,LLC · AVANTIS SHORT-TERM FIXED INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1913243","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"025072687"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1913243","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.