Manager × security

Security Financial Services, INC. DYNF holdings history

ISHRS US E F R A ETF-USD INC · CUSIP 09290C103 · CIK 1913590

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Security Financial Services, INC. reported 413.09K DYNF (shares), valued at $28.09M, or 3.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.90%
Shares
413.09K
413,086
Reported value
$28.09M
USD

Shares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 16.93%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.90%413,086SEC filingFiled Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20263.80%412,976SEC filingFiled May 27, 2026
Q4 20255.17%541,587SEC filingFiled Jan 27, 2026
Q3 20255.05%528,147SEC filingFiled Oct 14, 2025
Q2 20254.26%442,818SEC filingFiled Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20254.25%439,551SEC filingFiled May 7, 2025
Q4 20244.40%421,705SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.42%438,970SEC filingFiled Nov 5, 2024
Q2 20244.39%430,865SEC filingFiled Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20243.55%354,158SEC filingFiled Apr 11, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 20243.55%354,158$15.72MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Apr 11, 2024
Q2 20244.39%430,865$20.22MShares increased 21.66%; reported value increased 28.62%, and weight changed +0.84 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 20244.42%438,970$21.72MShares increased 1.88%; reported value increased 7.37%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 20244.40%421,705$21.61MShares decreased 3.93%; reported value decreased 0.48%, and weight changed -0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20254.25%439,551$21.43MShares increased 4.23%; reported value decreased 0.83%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20254.26%442,818$24.12MShares increased 0.74%; reported value increased 12.52%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20255.05%528,147$31.27MShares increased 19.27%; reported value increased 29.65%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 14, 2025
Q4 20255.17%541,587$32.93MShares increased 2.54%; reported value increased 5.33%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 27, 2026
Q1 20263.80%412,976$24.03MShares decreased 23.75%; reported value decreased 27.04%, and weight changed -1.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 27, 2026
Q2 20263.90%413,086$28.09MShares increased 0.03%; reported value increased 16.93%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Security Financial Services, INC. · ISHRS US E F R A ETF-USD INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1913590","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09290C103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1913590","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.