Manager × security

SageView Advisory Group, LLC SCHE holdings history

SCHWAB EMRG MRKTS EQTY ETF · CUSIP 808524706 · CIK 1914558

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, SageView Advisory Group, LLC reported 3.17M SCHE (shares), valued at $114.92M, or 3.77% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.77%
Shares
3.17M
3,169,433
Reported value
$114.92M
USD

Shares decreased 5.83%; reported value increased 3.63%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.77%3,169,433SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q1 20264.05%3,365,808SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q4 20253.72%3,358,935SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20254.27%3,710,282SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.39%3,764,296SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20254.22%3,586,105SEC filing ↗Filed May 19, 2025
Q4 20243.99%3,477,774SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20244.21%2,843,492SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20243.96%3,209,191SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024Amended
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20232.78%3,273,046SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 6, 2024Amended
Q3 20233.52%2,565,366SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 3, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.52%2,565,366$61.41MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 3, 2023
Q4 20232.78%3,273,046$78.39MShares increased 27.59%; reported value increased 27.64%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 6, 2024
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20243.96%3,209,191$85.24MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20244.21%2,843,492$82.97MShares decreased 11.40%; reported value decreased 2.66%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20243.99%3,477,774$92.61MShares increased 22.31%; reported value increased 11.62%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20254.22%3,586,105$98.87MShares increased 3.11%; reported value increased 6.75%, and weight changed +0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 19, 2025
Q2 20254.39%3,764,296$116.13MShares increased 4.97%; reported value increased 17.46%, and weight changed +0.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20254.27%3,710,282$123.81MShares decreased 1.43%; reported value increased 6.62%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20253.72%3,358,935$110.01MShares decreased 9.47%; reported value decreased 11.15%, and weight changed -0.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20264.05%3,365,808$110.90MShares increased 0.20%; reported value increased 0.82%, and weight changed +0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
Q2 20263.77%3,169,433$114.92MShares decreased 5.83%; reported value increased 3.63%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 10, 2026
SageView Advisory Group, LLC · SCHWAB EMRG MRKTS EQTY ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1914558","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"808524706"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1914558","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.