Manager × security

Tyro Capital Management LLC CROX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CROCS INC · CUSIP 227046109 · CIK 1915395

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Tyro Capital Management LLC reported 283.01K CROX (shares), valued at $34.14M, or 7.66% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
7.66%
Shares
283.01K
283,006
Reported value
$34.14M
USD

Shares decreased 27.00%; reported value increased 6.08%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20267.66%283,006SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20268.15%387,668SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 6, 2026Amended
Q4 20259.68%363,523SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026Amended
Q3 20259.00%290,008SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20257.19%181,022SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q1 20257.15%180,590SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.02%85,913SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.32%71,515SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 6, 2024Amended
Q2 20249.41%142,139SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202411.27%135,664SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20237.39%112,200SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024Amended
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20237.39%112,200$10.48MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 202411.27%135,664$19.51MShares increased 20.91%; reported value increased 86.14%, and weight changed +3.88 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20249.41%142,139$20.74MShares increased 4.77%; reported value increased 6.33%, and weight changed -1.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.32%71,515$10.36MShares decreased 49.69%; reported value decreased 50.08%, and weight changed -4.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 6, 2024
Q4 20244.02%85,913$9.41MShares increased 20.13%; reported value decreased 9.14%, and weight changed -1.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20257.15%180,590$19.18MShares increased 110.20%; reported value increased 103.81%, and weight changed +3.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20257.19%181,022$18.33MShares increased 0.24%; reported value decreased 4.40%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 8, 2025
Q3 20259.00%290,008$24.23MShares increased 60.21%; reported value increased 32.16%, and weight changed +1.81 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20259.68%363,523$31.09MShares increased 25.35%; reported value increased 28.30%, and weight changed +0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20268.15%387,668$32.18MShares increased 6.64%; reported value increased 3.52%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 6, 2026
Q2 20267.66%283,006$34.14MShares decreased 27.00%; reported value increased 6.08%, and weight changed -0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Tyro Capital Management LLC · CROCS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1915395","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"227046109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1915395","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.