Manager × security

Mason & Associates Inc HFXI holdings history

NYLIM FTSE INTR EQ CN ETF-UI · CUSIP 45409B560 · CIK 1917686

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Mason & Associates Inc reported 653.49K HFXI (shares), valued at $24.89M, or 4.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.02%
Shares
653.49K
653,490
Reported value
$24.89M
USD

Shares decreased 0.51%; reported value increased 16.39%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.02%653,490SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20264.15%656,839SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20253.86%631,272SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q3 20254.06%650,287SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 20252.99%439,022SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q1 20252.99%436,689SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20242.65%431,778SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20242.75%398,462SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q2 20241.59%224,339SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 20241.34%186,594SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.34%186,594$5.01MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2024
Q2 20241.59%224,339$5.99MShares increased 20.23%; reported value increased 19.65%, and weight changed +0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20242.75%398,462$11.01MShares increased 77.62%; reported value increased 83.87%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q4 20242.65%431,778$11.25MShares increased 8.36%; reported value increased 2.17%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20252.99%436,689$12.02MShares increased 1.14%; reported value increased 6.80%, and weight changed +0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20252.99%439,022$12.94MShares increased 0.53%; reported value increased 7.66%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 31, 2025
Q3 20254.06%650,287$20.17MShares increased 48.12%; reported value increased 55.86%, and weight changed +1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 20253.86%631,272$20.48MShares decreased 2.92%; reported value increased 1.58%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2026
Q1 20264.15%656,839$21.39MShares increased 4.05%; reported value increased 4.40%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20264.02%653,490$24.89MShares decreased 0.51%; reported value increased 16.39%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Mason & Associates Inc · NYLIM FTSE INTR EQ CN ETF-UI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1917686","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45409B560"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1917686","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.