Manager × security

Grafton Street Partners Fund, LP GOOGL holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALPHABET INC-CL A · CUSIP 02079K305 · CIK 1921789

Citable facts

As of Sep 30, 2025, Grafton Street Partners Fund, LP reported 125.23K GOOGL (shares), valued at $30.44M, or 16.40% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed Nov 14, 2025.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.40%
Shares
125.23K
125,228
Reported value
$30.44M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 37.94%, and weight changed +2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 202516.40%125,228SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202513.93%125,228SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q1 202513.64%114,773SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202415.80%114,773SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202413.55%102,973SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q2 202415.72%102,973SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 202414.19%102,973SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 202314.59%102,973SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 8, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202314.59%102,973$14.38MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 8, 2024
Q1 202414.19%102,973$15.54MShares unchanged; reported value increased 8.05%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 202415.72%102,973$18.76MShares unchanged; reported value increased 20.69%, and weight changed +1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 202413.55%102,973$17.08MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 8.95%, and weight changed -2.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 5, 2024
Q4 202415.80%114,773$21.73MShares increased 11.46%; reported value increased 27.22%, and weight changed +2.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202513.64%114,773$17.75MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 18.31%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202513.93%125,228$22.07MShares increased 9.11%; reported value increased 24.34%, and weight changed +0.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2025
Q3 202516.40%125,228$30.44MShares unchanged; reported value increased 37.94%, and weight changed +2.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Grafton Street Partners Fund, LP · ALPHABET INC-CL A

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Log in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP / CLI.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"portfolio","cik":"1921789","quarter":"2025Q3","cusip":"02079K305"}

akkru_institutional_holdings
{"action":"history","cik":"1921789","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP / CLI documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.