Manager × security

Pale Fire Capital SE MLYS holdings history

Who else holds this security?

MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC · CUSIP 603170101 · CIK 1922318

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pale Fire Capital SE reported 614.28K MLYS (shares), valued at $16.57M, or 1.18% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.18%
Shares
614.28K
614,284
Reported value
$16.57M
USD

Shares increased 68.01%; reported value increased 67.33%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.18%614,284SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20260.87%365,626SEC filingFiled May 14, 2026
Q4 20250.05%10,354SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20252.21%532,407SEC filingFiled Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20250.63%446,626SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.76%399,498SEC filingFiled May 14, 2025
Q4 20240.39%136,897SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20240.26%136,897SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20240.05%34,888SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.05%28,915SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20230.05%34,743SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20230.05%34,743$298.79KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20240.05%28,915$373.29KShares decreased 16.77%; reported value increased 24.93%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20240.05%34,888$408.19KShares increased 20.66%; reported value increased 9.35%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.26%136,897$1.66MShares increased 292.39%; reported value increased 306.14%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.39%136,897$1.69MShares unchanged; reported value increased 1.65%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20250.76%399,498$6.34MShares increased 191.82%; reported value increased 276.46%, and weight changed +0.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20250.63%446,626$6.04MShares increased 11.80%; reported value decreased 4.75%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20252.21%532,407$20.19MShares increased 19.21%; reported value increased 234.10%, and weight changed +1.58 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20250.05%10,354$375.75KShares decreased 98.06%; reported value decreased 98.14%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20260.87%365,626$9.90MShares increased 3431.25%; reported value increased 2536.03%, and weight changed +0.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20261.18%614,284$16.57MShares increased 68.01%; reported value increased 67.33%, and weight changed +0.31 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Pale Fire Capital SE · MINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1922318","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"603170101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1922318","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.