Manager × security

Pale Fire Capital SE TDOC holdings history

Who else holds this security?

TELADOC HEALTH INC · CUSIP 87918A105 · CIK 1922318

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Pale Fire Capital SE reported 1.97M TDOC (shares), valued at $16.74M, or 1.19% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.19%
Shares
1.97M
1,973,762
Reported value
$16.74M
USD

Shares decreased 41.92%; reported value decreased 9.63%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.19%1,973,762SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20261.63%3,398,491SEC filingFiled May 14, 2026
Q4 20251.75%1,944,203SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reported
Q4 20240.24%111,452SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20242.95%2,047,323SEC filingFiled Nov 12, 2024
Q2 20241.18%1,067,030SEC filingFiled Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20241.61%767,030SEC filingFiled May 14, 2024
Q4 20231.40%415,797SEC filingFiled Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20231.40%415,797$8.96MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20241.61%767,030$11.58MShares increased 84.47%; reported value increased 29.26%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20241.18%1,067,030$10.44MShares increased 39.11%; reported value decreased 9.90%, and weight changed -0.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20242.95%2,047,323$18.79MShares increased 91.87%; reported value increased 80.10%, and weight changed +1.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 20240.24%111,452$1.01MShares decreased 94.56%; reported value decreased 94.61%, and weight changed -2.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2025Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20251.75%1,944,203$13.61MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20261.63%3,398,491$18.52MShares increased 74.80%; reported value increased 36.10%, and weight changed -0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20261.19%1,973,762$16.74MShares decreased 41.92%; reported value decreased 9.63%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Pale Fire Capital SE · TELADOC HEALTH INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1922318","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"87918A105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1922318","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.