Manager × security

Objective Capital Management, LLC VO holdings history

VNGRD MRNGSTR MD-CAP ETF-USD · CUSIP 922908629 · CIK 1924152

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Objective Capital Management, LLC reported 43.60K VO (shares), valued at $3.51M, or 3.12% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-20.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.12%
Shares
43.60K
43,598
Reported value
$3.51M
USD

Shares increased 292.63%; reported value increased 10.15%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.12%43,598SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 20, 2026
Q1 20263.22%11,104SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20253.37%11,393SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q3 20253.46%11,382SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q2 20253.56%11,340SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.71%11,240SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2025
Q4 20241.99%11,281SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 18, 2025
Q3 20241.73%11,172SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 20241.91%11,321SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 5, 2024
Q4 20232.01%11,357SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 7, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20232.01%11,357$2.64MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 7, 2024
Q1 20241.91%11,321$2.83MShares decreased 0.32%; reported value increased 7.06%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 5, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20241.73%11,172$2.95MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20241.99%11,281$2.98MShares increased 0.98%; reported value increased 1.09%, and weight changed +0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 18, 2025
Q1 20253.71%11,240$2.91MShares decreased 0.36%; reported value decreased 2.44%, and weight changed +1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2025
Q2 20253.56%11,340$3.17MShares increased 0.89%; reported value increased 9.16%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20253.46%11,382$3.34MShares increased 0.37%; reported value increased 5.36%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 30, 2025
Q4 20253.37%11,393$3.31MShares increased 0.10%; reported value decreased 1.10%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2026
Q1 20263.22%11,104$3.19MShares decreased 2.54%; reported value decreased 3.56%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20263.12%43,598$3.51MShares increased 292.63%; reported value increased 10.15%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 20, 2026
Objective Capital Management, LLC · VNGRD MRNGSTR MD-CAP ETF-USD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1924152","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908629"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1924152","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.