Manager × security

FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC VTV holdings history

VANGUARD MRNGSTR VAL ETF-AUI · CUSIP 922908744 · CIK 1925420

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC reported 147.78K VTV (shares), valued at $32.21M, or 3.65% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-10.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.65%
Shares
147.78K
147,777
Reported value
$32.21M
USD

Shares increased 11.11%; reported value increased 23.42%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.65%147,777SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 10, 2026
Q1 20263.46%132,995SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q4 20253.37%124,741SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20253.60%122,101SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q2 20253.81%117,980SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 3, 2025
Q1 20250.74%21,166SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q4 20240.27%7,296SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q3 20240.24%6,075SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20240.21%5,164SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.21%5,164$863.63KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 20240.24%6,075$1.05MShares increased 17.64%; reported value increased 22.04%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20240.27%7,296$1.22MShares increased 20.10%; reported value increased 16.10%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 14, 2025
Q1 20250.74%21,166$3.38MShares increased 190.10%; reported value increased 176.03%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 15, 2025
Q2 20253.81%117,980$21.07MShares increased 457.40%; reported value increased 523.66%, and weight changed +3.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 3, 2025
Q3 20253.60%122,101$22.77MShares increased 3.49%; reported value increased 8.09%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2025
Q4 20253.37%124,741$23.82MShares increased 2.16%; reported value increased 4.63%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20263.46%132,995$26.09MShares increased 6.62%; reported value increased 9.52%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 13, 2026
Q2 20263.65%147,777$32.21MShares increased 11.11%; reported value increased 23.42%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 10, 2026
FIDUCIARY FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC · VANGUARD MRNGSTR VAL ETF-AUI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1925420","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908744"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1925420","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.