Manager × security

Sheridan Capital Management, LLC IWV holdings history

ISHARES RUSSELL 3000 ETF · CUSIP 464287689 · CIK 1926753

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sheridan Capital Management, LLC reported 20.45K IWV (shares), valued at $8.72M, or 4.20% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.20%
Shares
20.45K
20,455
Reported value
$8.72M
USD

Shares decreased 1.89%; reported value increased 12.86%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.20%20,455SEC filingFiled Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20264.07%20,850SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20254.08%20,789SEC filingFiled Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20254.03%20,158SEC filingFiled Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20254.67%19,293SEC filingFiled Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20254.58%19,789SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.68%19,949SEC filingFiled Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20244.59%19,886SEC filingFiled Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20244.70%20,461SEC filingFiled Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20244.66%20,617SEC filingFiled May 10, 2024
Q4 20234.19%18,964SEC filingFiled May 10, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20234.19%18,964$5.19MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 10, 2024
Q1 20244.66%20,617$6.19MShares increased 8.72%; reported value increased 19.18%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20244.70%20,461$6.33MShares decreased 0.76%; reported value increased 2.28%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20244.59%19,886$6.50MShares decreased 2.81%; reported value increased 2.67%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20244.68%19,949$6.67MShares increased 0.32%; reported value increased 2.64%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20254.58%19,789$6.29MShares decreased 0.80%; reported value decreased 5.74%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20254.67%19,293$6.77MShares decreased 2.51%; reported value increased 7.73%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20254.03%20,158$7.64MShares increased 4.48%; reported value increased 12.81%, and weight changed -0.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20254.08%20,789$8.04MShares increased 3.13%; reported value increased 5.28%, and weight changed +0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20264.07%20,850$7.73MShares increased 0.29%; reported value decreased 3.90%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20264.20%20,455$8.72MShares decreased 1.89%; reported value increased 12.86%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Sheridan Capital Management, LLC · ISHARES RUSSELL 3000 ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1926753","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"464287689"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1926753","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.