Manager × security

Sheridan Capital Management, LLC PYLD holdings history

PIMCO MULTISECTOR BOND ACTV · CUSIP 72201R585 · CIK 1926753

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sheridan Capital Management, LLC reported 1.34M PYLD (shares), valued at $35.42M, or 17.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
17.05%
Shares
1.34M
1,335,771
Reported value
$35.42M
USD

Shares increased 2.62%; reported value increased 3.87%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202617.05%1,335,771SEC filingFiled Aug 7, 2026
Q1 202617.98%1,301,720SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2026
Q4 202515.83%1,170,467SEC filingFiled Jan 23, 2026
Q3 202515.36%1,083,580SEC filingFiled Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20251.98%107,948SEC filingFiled Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20251.46%76,004SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20240.67%36,752SEC filingFiled Jan 22, 2025
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 2023Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q1 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q2 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q3 2024Not reportedThis security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 20240.67%36,752$952.61KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20251.46%76,004$2.00MShares increased 106.80%; reported value increased 110.24%, and weight changed +0.79 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.98%107,948$2.86MShares increased 42.03%; reported value increased 43.05%, and weight changed +0.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 202515.36%1,083,580$29.08MShares increased 903.80%; reported value increased 915.15%, and weight changed +13.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 202515.83%1,170,467$31.23MShares increased 8.02%; reported value increased 7.37%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 202617.98%1,301,720$34.11MShares increased 11.21%; reported value increased 9.21%, and weight changed +2.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 202617.05%1,335,771$35.42MShares increased 2.62%; reported value increased 3.87%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Sheridan Capital Management, LLC · PIMCO MULTISECTOR BOND ACTV

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1926753","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"72201R585"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1926753","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.