Manager × security

Sheridan Capital Management, LLC BOND holdings history

PIMCO ACTIVE BOND EXCHANGE-T · CUSIP 72201R775 · CIK 1926753

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Sheridan Capital Management, LLC reported 135.21K BOND (shares), valued at $12.47M, or 6.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.00%
Shares
135.21K
135,205
Reported value
$12.47M
USD

Shares decreased 0.60%; reported value decreased 0.68%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20266.00%135,205SEC filingFiled Aug 7, 2026
Q1 20266.62%136,024SEC filingFiled Apr 28, 2026
Q4 20255.87%124,351SEC filingFiled Jan 23, 2026
Q3 20255.95%120,608SEC filingFiled Oct 28, 2025
Q2 20258.05%126,576SEC filingFiled Aug 5, 2025
Q1 20258.58%127,378SEC filingFiled May 15, 2025
Q4 20248.10%127,579SEC filingFiled Jan 22, 2025
Q3 20248.67%129,691SEC filingFiled Oct 11, 2024
Q2 20248.67%129,626SEC filingFiled Jul 26, 2024
Q1 20249.23%133,356SEC filingFiled May 10, 2024
Q4 202310.10%135,392SEC filingFiled May 10, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reportedThe manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.
Q4 202310.10%135,392$12.52MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing
Filed May 10, 2024
Q1 20249.23%133,356$12.25MShares decreased 1.50%; reported value decreased 2.13%, and weight changed -0.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20248.67%129,626$11.67MShares decreased 2.80%; reported value decreased 4.75%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jul 26, 2024
Q3 20248.67%129,691$12.27MShares increased 0.05%; reported value increased 5.16%, and weight changed +0.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 11, 2024
Q4 20248.10%127,579$11.54MShares decreased 1.63%; reported value decreased 5.99%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 22, 2025
Q1 20258.58%127,378$11.78MShares decreased 0.16%; reported value increased 2.11%, and weight changed +0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20258.05%126,576$11.67MShares decreased 0.63%; reported value decreased 0.94%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 5, 2025
Q3 20255.95%120,608$11.26MShares decreased 4.71%; reported value decreased 3.51%, and weight changed -2.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Oct 28, 2025
Q4 20255.87%124,351$11.57MShares increased 3.10%; reported value increased 2.81%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Jan 23, 2026
Q1 20266.62%136,024$12.55MShares increased 9.39%; reported value increased 8.45%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Apr 28, 2026
Q2 20266.00%135,205$12.47MShares decreased 0.60%; reported value decreased 0.68%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing
Filed Aug 7, 2026
Sheridan Capital Management, LLC · PIMCO ACTIVE BOND EXCHANGE-T

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1926753","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"72201R775"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1926753","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.