Manager × security

WILLNER & HELLER, LLC MSFT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICROSOFT CORP · CUSIP 594918104 · CIK 1927796

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, WILLNER & HELLER, LLC reported 9.81K MSFT (shares), valued at $3.66M, or 2.29% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.29%
Shares
9.81K
9,813
Reported value
$3.66M
USD

Shares increased 6.76%; reported value increased 7.57%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.29%9,813SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 7, 2026
Q1 20262.54%9,192SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q4 20252.99%8,616SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q3 20253.43%8,625SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q2 20253.53%8,430SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20252.92%8,425SEC filing ↗Filed May 5, 2025
Q4 20243.01%8,165SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q3 20243.07%8,006SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q2 20243.18%7,416SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q1 20243.14%7,489SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q4 20233.17%7,560SEC filing ↗Filed Mar 6, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.17%7,560$2.84MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Mar 6, 2024
Q1 20243.14%7,489$3.15MShares decreased 0.94%; reported value increased 10.83%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q2 20243.18%7,416$3.31MShares decreased 0.97%; reported value increased 5.20%, and weight changed +0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 19, 2024
Q3 20243.07%8,006$3.45MShares increased 7.96%; reported value increased 3.94%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 10, 2024
Q4 20243.01%8,165$3.44MShares increased 1.99%; reported value decreased 0.10%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2025
Q1 20252.92%8,425$3.16MShares increased 3.18%; reported value decreased 8.10%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 5, 2025
Q2 20253.53%8,430$4.19MShares increased 0.06%; reported value increased 32.58%, and weight changed +0.61 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20253.43%8,625$4.47MShares increased 2.31%; reported value increased 6.54%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 16, 2025
Q4 20252.99%8,616$4.17MShares decreased 0.10%; reported value decreased 6.72%, and weight changed -0.44 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 12, 2026
Q1 20262.54%9,192$3.40MShares increased 6.69%; reported value decreased 18.34%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q2 20262.29%9,813$3.66MShares increased 6.76%; reported value increased 7.57%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 7, 2026
WILLNER & HELLER, LLC · MICROSOFT CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1927796","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"594918104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1927796","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.