Manager × security

Range Financial Group LLC PJAN holdings history

INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY POWER · CUSIP 45782C508 · CIK 1928635

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Range Financial Group LLC reported 140.70K PJAN (shares), valued at $6.96M, or 1.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-15.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.90%
Shares
140.70K
140,703
Reported value
$6.96M
USD

Shares decreased 2.16%; reported value increased 4.97%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.90%140,703SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 15, 2026
Q1 20262.23%143,808SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q4 20252.38%146,440SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q3 20252.58%155,731SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q2 20252.77%160,171SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q1 20253.03%164,365SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q4 20248.99%461,278SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 7, 2025
Q3 202426.89%473,254SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q2 20249.93%482,948SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q1 202410.20%501,948SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 20230.18%7,894SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20230.18%7,894$293.97KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 10, 2024
Q1 202410.20%501,948$19.63MShares increased 6258.60%; reported value increased 6577.89%, and weight changed +10.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 20249.93%482,948$19.43MShares decreased 3.79%; reported value decreased 1.03%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 2, 2024
Q3 202426.89%473,254$19.55MShares decreased 2.01%; reported value increased 0.65%, and weight changed +16.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 18, 2024
Q4 20248.99%461,278$19.49MShares decreased 2.53%; reported value decreased 0.34%, and weight changed -17.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 7, 2025
Q1 20253.03%164,365$6.82MShares decreased 64.37%; reported value decreased 65.03%, and weight changed -5.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 14, 2025
Q2 20252.77%160,171$7.06MShares decreased 2.55%; reported value increased 3.51%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 8, 2025
Q3 20252.58%155,731$7.13MShares decreased 2.77%; reported value increased 1.08%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2025
Q4 20252.38%146,440$6.89MShares decreased 5.97%; reported value decreased 3.45%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2026
Q1 20262.23%143,808$6.63MShares decreased 1.80%; reported value decreased 3.66%, and weight changed -0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2026
Q2 20261.90%140,703$6.96MShares decreased 2.16%; reported value increased 4.97%, and weight changed -0.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 15, 2026
Range Financial Group LLC · INNOVATOR U.S. EQUITY POWER

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1928635","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45782C508"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1928635","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.