Manager × security

Tradewinds, LLC. NVDA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

NVIDIA CORP · CUSIP 67066G104 · CIK 1932342

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Tradewinds, LLC. reported 835 NVDA (shares), valued at $21.53M, or 4.85% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.85%
Shares
835
835
Reported value
$21.53M
USD

Shares decreased 99.26%; reported value decreased 3.60%, and weight changed -2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.85%835SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20267.20%112,567SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20255.68%127,657SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20256.81%149,924SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q2 20250.19%1,565SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q1 20254.51%147,367SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q4 20245.73%154,900SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 20245.99%160,216SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20246.13%161,517SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20245.66%14,520SEC filing ↗Filed May 8, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20233.32%13,007SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.32%13,007$5.66MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20245.66%14,520$11.82MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 8, 2024
Q2 20246.13%161,517$19.95MShares increased 1012.38%; reported value increased 68.80%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20245.99%160,216$19.46MShares decreased 0.81%; reported value decreased 2.49%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20245.73%154,900$20.62MShares decreased 3.32%; reported value increased 5.99%, and weight changed -0.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 20254.51%147,367$15.97MShares decreased 4.86%; reported value decreased 22.55%, and weight changed -1.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2025
Q2 20250.19%1,565$247.22KShares decreased 98.94%; reported value decreased 98.45%, and weight changed -4.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2025
Q3 20256.81%149,924$27.97MShares increased 9479.81%; reported value increased 11215.16%, and weight changed +6.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 29, 2025
Q4 20255.68%127,657$23.81MShares decreased 14.85%; reported value decreased 14.89%, and weight changed -1.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20267.20%112,567$22.34MShares decreased 11.82%; reported value decreased 6.17%, and weight changed +1.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20264.85%835$21.53MShares decreased 99.26%; reported value decreased 3.60%, and weight changed -2.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Tradewinds, LLC. · NVIDIA CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1932342","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"67066G104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1932342","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.