Manager × security

XY Capital Ltd BEKE holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

KE HOLDINGS INC-ADR · CUSIP 482497104 · CIK 1933132

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-12-31, XY Capital Ltd reported 424.66K BEKE (shares), valued at $6.69M, or 6.80% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-02-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
6.80%
Shares
424.66K
424,660
Reported value
$6.69M
USD

Shares decreased 15.04%; reported value decreased 29.53%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 20256.80%424,660SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q3 20257.91%499,828SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20255.58%456,294SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202515.32%1,158,227SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 20242.96%144,261SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20244.24%394,818SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q2 20240.26%16,266SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q1 20240.27%23,533SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.27%23,533$323.11KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 29, 2024
Q2 20240.26%16,266$230.16KShares decreased 30.88%; reported value decreased 28.77%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 5, 2024
Q3 20244.24%394,818$7.86MShares increased 2327.26%; reported value increased 3315.32%, and weight changed +3.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 1, 2024
Q4 20242.96%144,261$2.66MShares decreased 63.46%; reported value decreased 66.20%, and weight changed -1.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 202515.32%1,158,227$23.27MShares increased 702.87%; reported value increased 775.66%, and weight changed +12.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20255.58%456,294$8.09MShares decreased 60.60%; reported value decreased 65.21%, and weight changed -9.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20257.91%499,828$9.50MShares increased 9.54%; reported value increased 17.32%, and weight changed +2.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20256.80%424,660$6.69MShares decreased 15.04%; reported value decreased 29.53%, and weight changed -1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
XY Capital Ltd · KE HOLDINGS INC-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1933132","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"482497104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1933132","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.