Manager × security

SERENITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD. QFIN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

QFIN HOLDINGS INC-ADR · CUSIP 88557W101 · CIK 1934957

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, SERENITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD. reported 260.85K QFIN (shares), valued at $7.51M, or 1.91% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.91%
Shares
260.85K
260,849
Reported value
$7.51M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 33.63%, and weight changed -2.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20251.91%260,849SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20254.80%260,849SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20259.16%340,849SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 202427.07%1,050,997SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 202432.43%2,136,812SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q2 202431.77%2,602,316SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q1 202428.88%2,802,316SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 202325.41%2,802,316SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 18, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 202325.41%2,802,316$44.33MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 18, 2024
Q1 202428.88%2,802,316$51.65MShares unchanged; reported value increased 16.50%, and weight changed +3.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 202431.77%2,602,316$51.34MShares decreased 7.14%; reported value decreased 0.59%, and weight changed +2.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 18, 2024
Q3 202432.43%2,136,812$63.70MShares decreased 17.89%; reported value increased 24.06%, and weight changed +0.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 17, 2024
Q4 202427.07%1,050,997$40.34MShares decreased 50.81%; reported value decreased 36.67%, and weight changed -5.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20259.16%340,849$15.31MShares decreased 67.57%; reported value decreased 62.05%, and weight changed -17.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20254.80%260,849$11.31MShares decreased 23.47%; reported value decreased 26.11%, and weight changed -4.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20251.91%260,849$7.51MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 33.63%, and weight changed -2.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
SERENITY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT PTE. LTD. · QFIN HOLDINGS INC-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1934957","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88557W101"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1934957","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.