Manager × security

AMARA FINANCIAL, LLC. MGK holdings history

VNGRD MRGSTR MG CP GR ETF-UI · CUSIP 921910816 · CIK 1934965

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, AMARA FINANCIAL, LLC. reported 316.01K MGK (shares), valued at $27.78M, or 16.62% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-07.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.62%
Shares
316.01K
316,007
Reported value
$27.78M
USD

Shares increased 404.80%; reported value increased 20.77%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202616.62%316,007SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2026
Q1 202615.86%62,600SEC filing ↗Filed May 7, 2026
Q4 202518.75%65,586SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q3 202520.68%69,764SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q2 202520.90%64,799SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q1 202520.25%70,942SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q4 202422.41%70,704SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q3 202420.81%67,557SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202420.81%67,557$21.75MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2024
Q4 202422.41%70,704$24.28MShares increased 4.66%; reported value increased 11.63%, and weight changed +1.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 6, 2025
Q1 202520.25%70,942$21.91MShares increased 0.34%; reported value decreased 9.75%, and weight changed -2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 25, 2025
Q2 202520.90%64,799$23.73MShares decreased 8.66%; reported value increased 8.28%, and weight changed +0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 11, 2025
Q3 202520.68%69,764$28.07MShares increased 7.66%; reported value increased 18.32%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 10, 2025
Q4 202518.75%65,586$27.07MShares decreased 5.99%; reported value decreased 3.57%, and weight changed -1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 3, 2026
Q1 202615.86%62,600$23.00MShares decreased 4.55%; reported value decreased 15.03%, and weight changed -2.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 7, 2026
Q2 202616.62%316,007$27.78MShares increased 404.80%; reported value increased 20.77%, and weight changed +0.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2026
AMARA FINANCIAL, LLC. · VNGRD MRGSTR MG CP GR ETF-UI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1934965","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"921910816"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1934965","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.