Manager × security

Infini Capital Management Ltd VNET holdings history

VNET GROUP INC-ADR · CUSIP 90138A103 · CIK 1936249

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Infini Capital Management Ltd reported 4.84M VNET (shares), valued at $38.88M, or 100.00% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-09-02.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
100.00%
Shares
4.84M
4,836,149
Reported value
$38.88M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026100.00%4,836,149SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 2, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 202597.74%1,428,944SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 202587.10%8,601,395SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 202544.41%9,758,083SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 29, 2025
Q1 202557.77%7,010,422SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q4 202442.01%7,010,422SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q3 202424.61%7,010,422SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202424.61%7,010,422$28.60MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 202442.01%7,010,422$33.23MShares unchanged; reported value increased 16.18%, and weight changed +17.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 4, 2025
Q1 202557.77%7,010,422$57.49MShares unchanged; reported value increased 73.00%, and weight changed +15.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2025
Q2 202544.41%9,758,083$67.33MShares increased 39.19%; reported value increased 17.13%, and weight changed -13.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 29, 2025
Q3 202587.10%8,601,395$88.85MShares decreased 11.85%; reported value increased 31.96%, and weight changed +42.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 202597.74%1,428,944$12.09MShares decreased 83.39%; reported value decreased 86.39%, and weight changed +10.64 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026100.00%4,836,149$38.88MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 2, 2026
Infini Capital Management Ltd · VNET GROUP INC-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1936249","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"90138A103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1936249","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.