Manager × security

ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC ABVX holdings history

ABIVAX SA-ADR · CUSIP 00370M103 · CIK 1940272

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC reported 1.80M ABVX (shares), valued at $240.49M, or 11.30% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.30%
Shares
1.80M
1,804,703
Reported value
$240.49M
USD

Shares increased 29.46%; reported value increased 54.93%, and weight changed +1.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202611.30%1,804,703SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20269.33%1,394,019SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 202513.29%1,317,329SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Amended
Q3 202511.36%1,350,826SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.82%3,071,340SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20252.66%2,210,019SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20242.28%1,513,393SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20241.01%521,612SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20240.07%27,000SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20240.06%15,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.06%15,000$214.50KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20240.07%27,000$356.94KShares increased 80.00%; reported value increased 66.41%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20241.01%521,612$6.01MShares increased 1831.90%; reported value increased 1583.47%, and weight changed +0.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20242.28%1,513,393$11.08MShares increased 190.14%; reported value increased 84.36%, and weight changed +1.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20252.66%2,210,019$13.81MShares increased 46.03%; reported value increased 24.68%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.82%3,071,340$23.50MShares increased 38.97%; reported value increased 70.10%, and weight changed +1.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202511.36%1,350,826$114.69MShares decreased 56.02%; reported value increased 388.11%, and weight changed +7.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202513.29%1,317,329$177.65MShares decreased 2.48%; reported value increased 54.90%, and weight changed +1.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20269.33%1,394,019$155.22MShares increased 5.82%; reported value decreased 12.62%, and weight changed -3.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 202611.30%1,804,703$240.49MShares increased 29.46%; reported value increased 54.93%, and weight changed +1.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC · ABIVAX SA-ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1940272","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"00370M103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1940272","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.