Manager × security

ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC CYTK holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

CYTOKINETICS INC · CUSIP 23282W605 · CIK 1940272

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC reported 457.91K CYTK (shares), valued at $39.01M, or 1.83% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.83%
Shares
457.91K
457,907
Reported value
$39.01M
USD

Shares decreased 27.61%; reported value decreased 6.43%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.83%457,907SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.51%632,556SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20252.57%540,166SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026Amended
Q3 20252.82%518,921SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20253.12%582,147SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20253.02%390,729SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20244.02%414,209SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20248.06%911,182SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20249.32%853,862SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q1 20246.12%319,510SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20233.44%92,082SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.44%92,082$7.69MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20246.12%319,510$22.40MShares increased 246.98%; reported value increased 191.38%, and weight changed +2.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20249.32%853,862$46.26MShares increased 167.24%; reported value increased 106.52%, and weight changed +3.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20248.06%911,182$48.11MShares increased 6.71%; reported value increased 3.99%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20244.02%414,209$19.48MShares decreased 54.54%; reported value decreased 59.50%, and weight changed -4.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20253.02%390,729$15.70MShares decreased 5.67%; reported value decreased 19.41%, and weight changed -1.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20253.12%582,147$19.23MShares increased 48.99%; reported value increased 22.48%, and weight changed +0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20252.82%518,921$28.52MShares decreased 10.86%; reported value increased 48.28%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.57%540,166$34.32MShares increased 4.09%; reported value increased 20.34%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20262.51%632,556$41.69MShares increased 17.10%; reported value increased 21.47%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20261.83%457,907$39.01MShares decreased 27.61%; reported value decreased 6.43%, and weight changed -0.68 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC · CYTOKINETICS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1940272","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"23282W605"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1940272","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.