Manager × security

Global Assets Advisory, LLC COST holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP · CUSIP 22160K105 · CIK 1942932

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Global Assets Advisory, LLC reported 1.77K COST (shares), valued at $1.64M, or 0.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.36%
Shares
1.77K
1,775
Reported value
$1.64M
USD

Shares increased 21.91%; reported value increased 13.31%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.36%1,775SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20260.42%1,456SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2026
Q4 20250.51%2,082SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.60%2,171SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20250.74%1,933SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20250.56%3,160SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20240.54%1,076SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.77%1,600SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20248.88%696,604SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20230.49%988SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 4, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.49%988$558.23KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 4, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20248.88%696,604$966.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.77%1,600$1.40MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.54%1,076$978.72KShares decreased 32.75%; reported value decreased 30.30%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.56%3,160$2.98MShares increased 193.68%; reported value increased 204.41%, and weight changed +0.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.74%1,933$1.91MShares decreased 38.83%; reported value decreased 36.04%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20250.60%2,171$2.01MShares increased 12.31%; reported value increased 5.45%, and weight changed -0.14 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20250.51%2,082$1.80MShares decreased 4.10%; reported value decreased 10.65%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.42%1,456$1.45MShares decreased 30.07%; reported value decreased 19.18%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2026
Q2 20260.36%1,775$1.64MShares increased 21.91%; reported value increased 13.31%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Global Assets Advisory, LLC · COSTCO WHOLESALE CORP

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1942932","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"22160K105"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1942932","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.