Manager × security

Global Assets Advisory, LLC NOW holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

SERVICENOW INC · CUSIP 81762P102 · CIK 1942932

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Global Assets Advisory, LLC reported 8.91K NOW (shares), valued at $948.12K, or 0.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
0.21%
Shares
8.91K
8,915
Reported value
$948.12K
USD

Shares increased 318.54%; reported value increased 325.75%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20260.21%8,915SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20260.06%2,130SEC filing ↗Filed May 1, 2026
Q4 20250.12%2,685SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 20250.30%1,088SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q2 20250.35%889SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q1 20250.32%2,128SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q4 20240.51%870SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.42%893SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20246.32%528,639SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20230.25%508SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 4, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20230.25%508$283.95KThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 4, 2023
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20246.32%528,639$688.00MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 12, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 20240.42%893$774.39KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.51%870$917.28KShares decreased 2.58%; reported value increased 18.45%, and weight changed +0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.32%2,128$1.68MShares increased 144.60%; reported value increased 83.13%, and weight changed -0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 23, 2025
Q2 20250.35%889$899.57KShares decreased 58.22%; reported value decreased 46.45%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 22, 2025
Q3 20250.30%1,088$1.00MShares increased 22.38%; reported value increased 11.30%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2025
Q4 20250.12%2,685$411.31KShares increased 146.78%; reported value decreased 58.92%, and weight changed -0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20260.06%2,130$222.69KShares decreased 20.67%; reported value decreased 45.86%, and weight changed -0.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 1, 2026
Q2 20260.21%8,915$948.12KShares increased 318.54%; reported value increased 325.75%, and weight changed +0.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Global Assets Advisory, LLC · SERVICENOW INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1942932","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"81762P102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1942932","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.