Manager × security

Foresight Group Ltd Liability Partnership TMO holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC · CUSIP 883556102 · CIK 1943441

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Foresight Group Ltd Liability Partnership reported 43.41K TMO (shares), valued at $21.70M, or 3.90% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-27.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.90%
Shares
43.41K
43,414
Reported value
$21.70M
USD

Shares decreased 10.77%; reported value decreased 9.26%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.90%43,414SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 27, 2026
Q1 20264.22%48,654SEC filing ↗Filed May 4, 2026
Q4 20254.47%50,883SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20253.75%51,786SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q2 20253.01%52,393SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20254.10%58,497SEC filing ↗Filed May 28, 2025Amended
Q4 20240.14%1,750SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 20241.07%1,216SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q2 20240.11%469SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.11%469$204.47KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2024
Q3 20241.07%1,216$557.10KShares increased 159.28%; reported value increased 172.46%, and weight changed +0.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 22, 2024
Q4 20240.14%1,750$907.54KShares increased 43.91%; reported value increased 62.91%, and weight changed -0.93 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 20254.10%58,497$29.11MShares increased 3242.69%; reported value increased 3107.85%, and weight changed +3.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 28, 2025
Q2 20253.01%52,393$21.25MShares decreased 10.43%; reported value decreased 27.01%, and weight changed -1.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20253.75%51,786$25.12MShares decreased 1.16%; reported value increased 18.20%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2025
Q4 20254.47%50,883$29.69MShares decreased 1.74%; reported value increased 18.22%, and weight changed +0.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20264.22%48,654$23.91MShares decreased 4.38%; reported value decreased 19.46%, and weight changed -0.25 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 4, 2026
Q2 20263.90%43,414$21.70MShares decreased 10.77%; reported value decreased 9.26%, and weight changed -0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 27, 2026
Foresight Group Ltd Liability Partnership · THERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1943441","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"883556102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1943441","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.