Manager × security

Valence8 US LP IQLT holdings history

ISHARES MSCI INTERNATIONAL Q · CUSIP 46434V456 · CIK 1943819

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Valence8 US LP reported 527.43K IQLT (shares), valued at $26.13M, or 8.70% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-06.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
8.70%
Shares
527.43K
527,435
Reported value
$26.13M
USD

Shares decreased 37.67%; reported value decreased 33.19%, and weight changed -4.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20268.70%527,435SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2026
Q1 202613.67%846,133SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202512.43%922,976SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 202513.88%916,343SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q2 202516.47%905,304SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q1 202519.37%1,041,153SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 202417.66%990,439SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q3 202418.56%1,026,290SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q2 202418.16%892,193SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q1 202418.05%872,673SEC filing ↗Filed May 6, 2024
Q4 202315.77%719,060SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202315.77%719,060$27.01MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 1, 2024
Q1 202418.05%872,673$34.61MShares increased 21.36%; reported value increased 28.15%, and weight changed +2.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 6, 2024
Q2 202418.16%892,193$34.84MShares increased 2.24%; reported value increased 0.66%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2024
Q3 202418.56%1,026,290$42.58MShares increased 15.03%; reported value increased 22.22%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2024
Q4 202417.66%990,439$36.77MShares decreased 3.49%; reported value decreased 13.66%, and weight changed -0.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2025
Q1 202519.37%1,041,153$41.32MShares increased 5.12%; reported value increased 12.40%, and weight changed +1.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 202516.47%905,304$39.13MShares decreased 13.05%; reported value decreased 5.31%, and weight changed -2.90 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 7, 2025
Q3 202513.88%916,343$40.49MShares increased 1.22%; reported value increased 3.49%, and weight changed -2.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 7, 2025
Q4 202512.43%922,976$41.95MShares increased 0.72%; reported value increased 3.60%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 202613.67%846,133$39.12MShares decreased 8.33%; reported value decreased 6.75%, and weight changed +1.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20268.70%527,435$26.13MShares decreased 37.67%; reported value decreased 33.19%, and weight changed -4.97 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 6, 2026
Valence8 US LP · ISHARES MSCI INTERNATIONAL Q

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1943819","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"46434V456"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1943819","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.