Manager × security

Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. ITUB holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ITAU UNIBANCO H-SPON PRF ADR · CUSIP 465562106 · CIK 1944332

Some filings reported values in thousands; those figures were scaled ×1000 to dollars.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. reported 148.67K ITUB (shares), valued at $1.21M, or 11.97% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
11.97%
Shares
148.67K
148,674
Reported value
$1.21M
USD

A comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202611.97%148,674SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20250.00%0SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 23, 2026
Q4 202474.77%3,583,744SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q3 202419.01%749,829SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q2 20246.98%679,270SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q1 20243.92%679,270SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q4 20235.93%3,238,750SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 21, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20235.93%3,238,750$22.80MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 21, 2024
Q1 20243.92%679,270$4.71MShares decreased 79.03%; reported value decreased 79.36%, and weight changed -2.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2024
Q2 20246.98%679,270$4.71MShares unchanged; reported value increased 0.00%, and weight changed +3.06 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2024
Q3 202419.01%749,829$4.99MShares increased 10.39%; reported value increased 5.93%, and weight changed +12.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 28, 2024
Q4 202474.77%3,583,744$722.53MShares increased 377.94%; reported value increased 14390.10%, and weight changed +55.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 24, 2025
Q1 20250.00%0$0.00Shares decreased 100.00%; reported value decreased 100.00%, and weight changed -74.77 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 23, 2026
Q2 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 202611.97%148,674$1.21MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Vinland Capital Management Gestora de Recursos LTDA. · ITAU UNIBANCO H-SPON PRF ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1944332","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"465562106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1944332","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.