Manager × security

Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. VNLA holdings history

JANUS HENDERSON SHORT DURATI · CUSIP 47103U886 · CIK 1944437

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. reported 83.66K VNLA (shares), valued at $4.09M, or 1.09% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.09%
Shares
83.66K
83,657
Reported value
$4.09M
USD

Shares increased 4.46%; reported value increased 4.47%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.09%83,657SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20261.30%80,083SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20251.17%77,230SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20251.11%61,712SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q1 20251.18%60,176SEC filing ↗Filed May 16, 2025
Q4 20241.15%60,207SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q3 20241.24%62,340SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20241.35%61,920SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q1 20241.40%61,750SEC filing ↗Filed Jun 21, 2024
Q4 20231.45%61,402SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 12, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20231.45%61,402$2.97MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 12, 2024
Q1 20241.40%61,750$2.99MShares increased 0.57%; reported value increased 0.94%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jun 21, 2024
Q2 20241.35%61,920$3.01MShares increased 0.28%; reported value increased 0.36%, and weight changed -0.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 15, 2024
Q3 20241.24%62,340$3.06MShares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 1.72%, and weight changed -0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20241.15%60,207$2.94MShares decreased 3.42%; reported value decreased 3.68%, and weight changed -0.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 5, 2025
Q1 20251.18%60,176$2.96MShares decreased 0.05%; reported value increased 0.44%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 16, 2025
Q2 20251.11%61,712$3.04MShares increased 2.55%; reported value increased 2.66%, and weight changed -0.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 19, 2025
Q3 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20251.17%77,230$3.80MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20261.30%80,083$3.91MShares increased 3.69%; reported value increased 3.10%, and weight changed +0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20261.09%83,657$4.09MShares increased 4.46%; reported value increased 4.47%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
Cape Investment Advisory, Inc. · JANUS HENDERSON SHORT DURATI

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1944437","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"47103U886"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1944437","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.