Manager × security

Naman Capital Ltda SPY holdings history

SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US · CUSIP 78462F103 · CIK 1946136

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Naman Capital Ltda reported 247.57K SPY (shares), valued at $184.88M, or 57.22% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
57.22%
Shares
247.57K
247,568
Reported value
$184.88M
USD

Shares increased 35.69%; reported value increased 55.81%, and weight changed +24.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202657.22%247,568SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 202632.98%182,445SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202536.99%192,877SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026Amended
Q3 202532.34%172,944SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202528.45%141,721SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202514.97%68,191SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202417.10%48,837SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202441.32%194,400SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202444.87%194,400SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 202439.66%204,390SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 202439.66%204,390$101.68MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 202444.87%194,400$105.80MShares decreased 4.89%; reported value increased 4.04%, and weight changed +5.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 202441.32%194,400$107.91MShares unchanged; reported value increased 2.00%, and weight changed -3.55 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202417.10%48,837$28.62MShares decreased 74.88%; reported value decreased 73.48%, and weight changed -24.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202514.97%68,191$38.15MShares increased 39.63%; reported value increased 33.27%, and weight changed -2.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202528.45%141,721$87.56MShares increased 107.83%; reported value increased 129.55%, and weight changed +13.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 202532.34%172,944$115.21MShares increased 22.03%; reported value increased 31.58%, and weight changed +3.89 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202536.99%192,877$131.53MShares increased 11.53%; reported value increased 14.16%, and weight changed +4.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202632.98%182,445$118.65MShares decreased 5.41%; reported value decreased 9.79%, and weight changed -4.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202657.22%247,568$184.88MShares increased 35.69%; reported value increased 55.81%, and weight changed +24.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Naman Capital Ltda · SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1946136","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"78462F103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1946136","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.