Manager × security

STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP IMVT holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

IMMUNOVANT INC · CUSIP 45258J102 · CIK 1952142

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP reported 276.53K IMVT (shares), valued at $10.65M, or 1.84% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.84%
Shares
276.53K
276,527
Reported value
$10.65M
USD

Shares decreased 62.96%; reported value decreased 42.54%, and weight changed -1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.84%276,527SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.56%746,494SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026Amended
Q4 20252.81%644,959SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20255.17%1,589,580SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20256.70%1,300,860SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20254.66%853,472SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20246.95%1,118,508SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20245.74%671,001SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20247.86%1,011,879SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024Amended
Q1 20245.41%627,228SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024Amended
Q4 20233.66%322,015SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20233.66%322,015$13.57MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20245.41%627,228$20.27MShares increased 94.78%; reported value increased 49.38%, and weight changed +1.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20247.86%1,011,879$26.71MShares increased 61.33%; reported value increased 31.82%, and weight changed +2.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20245.74%671,001$19.13MShares decreased 33.69%; reported value decreased 28.39%, and weight changed -2.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20246.95%1,118,508$27.71MShares increased 66.69%; reported value increased 44.83%, and weight changed +1.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20254.66%853,472$14.59MShares decreased 23.70%; reported value decreased 47.35%, and weight changed -2.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20256.70%1,300,860$20.81MShares increased 52.42%; reported value increased 42.70%, and weight changed +2.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.17%1,589,580$25.62MShares increased 22.19%; reported value increased 23.11%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.81%644,959$16.39MShares decreased 59.43%; reported value decreased 36.02%, and weight changed -2.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20263.56%746,494$18.54MShares increased 15.74%; reported value increased 13.10%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20261.84%276,527$10.65MShares decreased 62.96%; reported value decreased 42.54%, and weight changed -1.72 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP · IMMUNOVANT INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1952142","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"45258J102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1952142","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.