Manager × security

STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP SRZN holdings history

SURROZEN INC · CUSIP 86889P208 · CIK 1952142

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP reported 602.80K SRZN (shares), valued at $13.79M, or 2.39% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
2.39%
Shares
602.80K
602,798
Reported value
$13.79M
USD

Shares increased 14.68%; reported value increased 2.42%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20262.39%602,798SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20262.59%525,639SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026Amended
Q4 20252.17%619,766SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20251.85%713,463SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20251.98%686,539SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20250.90%240,826SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20241.26%350,573SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20240.66%182,918SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q2 20240.46%143,510SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2024Amended
Q1 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20240.46%143,510$1.57MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2024
Q3 20240.66%182,918$2.19MShares increased 27.46%; reported value increased 39.45%, and weight changed +0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2024
Q4 20241.26%350,573$5.03MShares increased 91.66%; reported value increased 129.57%, and weight changed +0.60 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.90%240,826$2.81MShares decreased 31.31%; reported value decreased 44.18%, and weight changed -0.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20251.98%686,539$6.14MShares increased 185.08%; reported value increased 118.58%, and weight changed +1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20251.85%713,463$9.19MShares increased 3.92%; reported value increased 49.78%, and weight changed -0.13 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20252.17%619,766$12.67MShares decreased 13.13%; reported value increased 37.85%, and weight changed +0.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20262.59%525,639$13.46MShares decreased 15.19%; reported value increased 6.23%, and weight changed +0.42 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20262.39%602,798$13.79MShares increased 14.68%; reported value increased 2.42%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
STEMPOINT CAPITAL LP · SURROZEN INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1952142","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"86889P208"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1952142","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.