Manager × security

Warther Private Wealth, LLC BABA holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR · CUSIP 01609W102 · CIK 1954551

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Warther Private Wealth, LLC reported 163.95K BABA (shares), valued at $15.74M, or 3.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.45%
Shares
163.95K
163,952
Reported value
$15.74M
USD

Shares decreased 32.28%; reported value decreased 48.19%, and weight changed -3.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.45%163,952SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20267.12%242,086SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20258.14%232,259SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 202510.12%239,332SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20258.45%284,179SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20259.77%221,940SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20245.83%202,457SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20246.48%173,085SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q2 20243.61%128,180SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20241.85%57,250SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20241.85%57,250$4.14MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20243.61%128,180$9.23MShares increased 123.90%; reported value increased 122.78%, and weight changed +1.76 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20246.48%173,085$18.37MShares increased 35.03%; reported value increased 99.02%, and weight changed +2.87 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q4 20245.83%202,457$17.17MShares increased 16.97%; reported value decreased 6.54%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20259.77%221,940$29.35MShares increased 9.62%; reported value increased 70.96%, and weight changed +3.94 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20258.45%284,179$32.23MShares increased 28.04%; reported value increased 9.82%, and weight changed -1.32 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 202510.12%239,332$42.78MShares decreased 15.78%; reported value increased 32.73%, and weight changed +1.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20258.14%232,259$34.04MShares decreased 2.96%; reported value decreased 20.41%, and weight changed -1.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20267.12%242,086$30.37MShares increased 4.23%; reported value decreased 10.79%, and weight changed -1.02 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20263.45%163,952$15.74MShares decreased 32.28%; reported value decreased 48.19%, and weight changed -3.67 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Warther Private Wealth, LLC · ALIBABA GROUP HOLDING-SP ADR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1954551","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"01609W102"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1954551","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.