Manager × security

Warther Private Wealth, LLC ASML holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

ASML HOLDING NV-NY REG SHS · CUSIP N07059210 · CIK 1954551

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Warther Private Wealth, LLC reported 7.90K ASML (shares), valued at $15.71M, or 3.45% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
3.45%
Shares
7.90K
7,896
Reported value
$15.71M
USD

Shares decreased 26.57%; reported value increased 10.60%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20263.45%7,896SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20263.33%10,753SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20254.76%18,631SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q3 20254.98%21,731SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20250.16%761SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q1 20250.17%780SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q4 20240.18%747SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20240.22%747SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q2 20240.30%747SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q1 20240.11%261SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q4 2023Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 20240.11%261$253.29KA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 30, 2024
Q2 20240.30%747$763.98KShares increased 186.21%; reported value increased 201.62%, and weight changed +0.19 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 11, 2024
Q3 20240.22%747$622.44KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 18.53%, and weight changed -0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 23, 2024
Q4 20240.18%747$517.73KShares unchanged; reported value decreased 16.82%, and weight changed -0.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 20250.17%780$516.85KShares increased 4.42%; reported value decreased 0.17%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2025
Q2 20250.16%761$609.86KShares decreased 2.44%; reported value increased 17.99%, and weight changed -0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 30, 2025
Q3 20254.98%21,731$21.04MShares increased 2755.58%; reported value increased 3349.58%, and weight changed +4.82 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20254.76%18,631$19.93MShares decreased 14.27%; reported value decreased 5.25%, and weight changed -0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2026
Q1 20263.33%10,753$14.20MShares decreased 42.28%; reported value decreased 28.75%, and weight changed -1.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20263.45%7,896$15.71MShares decreased 26.57%; reported value increased 10.60%, and weight changed +0.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Warther Private Wealth, LLC · ASML HOLDING NV-NY REG SHS

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1954551","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"N07059210"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1954551","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.