Manager × security

Whitford Management LLC AMZN holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

AMAZON.COM INC · CUSIP 023135106 · CIK 1957726

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Whitford Management LLC reported 22.27K AMZN (shares), valued at $5.31M, or 4.74% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.74%
Shares
22.27K
22,275
Reported value
$5.31M
USD

Shares decreased 6.77%; reported value increased 6.69%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.74%22,275SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2026
Q1 20265.08%23,893SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 20257.41%31,554SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20257.69%34,791SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 20259.65%41,460SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 20259.95%40,857SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202411.10%171,251SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20242.95%27,868SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20242.87%25,558SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20242.30%22,690SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20235.53%92,592SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reported—

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20235.53%92,592$14.07MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20242.30%22,690$4.09MShares decreased 75.49%; reported value decreased 70.91%, and weight changed -3.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20242.87%25,558$4.94MShares increased 12.64%; reported value increased 20.68%, and weight changed +0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20242.95%27,868$5.19MShares increased 9.04%; reported value increased 5.13%, and weight changed +0.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202411.10%171,251$37.57MShares increased 514.51%; reported value increased 623.54%, and weight changed +8.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20259.95%40,857$7.77MShares decreased 76.14%; reported value decreased 79.31%, and weight changed -1.15 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 20259.65%41,460$9.10MShares increased 1.48%; reported value increased 17.01%, and weight changed -0.30 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20257.69%34,791$7.64MShares decreased 16.09%; reported value decreased 16.02%, and weight changed -1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 20257.41%31,554$7.28MShares decreased 9.30%; reported value decreased 4.66%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20265.08%23,893$4.98MShares decreased 24.28%; reported value decreased 31.68%, and weight changed -2.33 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20264.74%22,275$5.31MShares decreased 6.77%; reported value increased 6.69%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2026
Whitford Management LLC · AMAZON.COM INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1957726","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"023135106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1957726","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.