Manager × security

RIA Advisory Group LLC VTI holdings history

VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US · CUSIP 922908769 · CIK 1958384

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RIA Advisory Group LLC reported 17.72K VTI (shares), valued at $6.56M, or 1.46% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-23.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
1.46%
Shares
17.72K
17,718
Reported value
$6.56M
USD

Shares decreased 85.69%; reported value decreased 83.49%, and weight changed -8.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20261.46%17,718SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 23, 2026
Q1 20269.72%123,804SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q4 20259.50%117,060SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q3 20258.39%99,125SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 1, 2025
Q2 20258.49%94,983SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20250.45%4,979SEC filing ↗Filed May 12, 2025
Q4 202413.43%136,287SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202416.93%169,285SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q2 2024Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 202417.59%167,306SEC filing ↗Filed May 3, 2024
Q4 20230.49%20,164SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 31, 2024

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q4 20230.49%20,164$1.17MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 31, 2024
Q1 202417.59%167,306$43.48MShares increased 729.73%; reported value increased 3620.52%, and weight changed +17.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 3, 2024
Q2 2024Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q3 202416.93%169,285$47.93MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 6, 2024
Q4 202413.43%136,287$39.50MShares decreased 19.49%; reported value decreased 17.60%, and weight changed -3.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 20250.45%4,979$1.37MShares decreased 96.35%; reported value decreased 96.54%, and weight changed -12.98 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 12, 2025
Q2 20258.49%94,983$28.87MShares increased 1807.67%; reported value increased 2009.58%, and weight changed +8.04 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20258.39%99,125$32.53MShares increased 4.36%; reported value increased 12.68%, and weight changed -0.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 1, 2025
Q4 20259.50%117,060$39.25MShares increased 18.09%; reported value increased 20.65%, and weight changed +1.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2026
Q1 20269.72%123,804$39.72MShares increased 5.76%; reported value increased 1.20%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 24, 2026
Q2 20261.46%17,718$6.56MShares decreased 85.69%; reported value decreased 83.49%, and weight changed -8.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 23, 2026
RIA Advisory Group LLC · VG MORNINGSTAR TS MKT ETF-US

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 11 of 11 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1958384","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"922908769"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1958384","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.