Manager × security

Fund 1 Investments, LLC TILE SHOP HLDGS INC holdings history

TILE SHOP HLDGS INC · CUSIP 88677Q109 · CIK 1959730

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Fund 1 Investments, LLC reported 12.86M TILE SHOP HLDGS INC (shares), valued at $77.80M, or 9.55% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-14.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.55%
Shares
12.86M
12,859,012
Reported value
$77.80M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.87%, and weight changed -2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reported—
Q3 20259.55%12,859,012SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202511.60%12,859,012SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202513.94%12,712,561SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202410.68%11,227,208SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 20249.15%8,905,343SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.77%8,116,801SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20247.59%6,634,315SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2024
Q4 20238.16%5,100,446SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 20239.42%4,479,547SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20239.42%4,479,547$24.59MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2023
Q4 20238.16%5,100,446$37.54MShares increased 13.86%; reported value increased 52.64%, and weight changed -1.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20247.59%6,634,315$46.64MShares increased 30.07%; reported value increased 24.24%, and weight changed -0.57 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2024
Q2 20247.77%8,116,801$56.25MShares increased 22.35%; reported value increased 20.61%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20249.15%8,905,343$58.69MShares increased 9.71%; reported value increased 4.33%, and weight changed +1.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202410.68%11,227,208$77.80MShares increased 26.07%; reported value increased 32.58%, and weight changed +1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202513.94%12,712,561$82.38MShares increased 13.23%; reported value increased 5.88%, and weight changed +3.26 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202511.60%12,859,012$81.78MShares increased 1.15%; reported value decreased 0.72%, and weight changed -2.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20259.55%12,859,012$77.80MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 4.87%, and weight changed -2.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Fund 1 Investments, LLC · TILE SHOP HLDGS INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1959730","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"88677Q109"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1959730","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.