Manager × security

Maren Capital LLC CP holdings history

CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY · CUSIP 13646K108 · CIK 1961415

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Maren Capital LLC reported 1.07M CP (shares), valued at $92.43M, or 4.28% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-13.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.28%
Shares
1.07M
1,066,682
Reported value
$92.43M
USD

Shares increased 1.78%; reported value increased 12.12%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20264.28%1,066,682SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2026
Q1 20264.31%1,047,986SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2026
Q4 20255.05%1,275,173SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q3 20255.59%1,347,398SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q2 20256.13%1,282,458SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q1 20256.10%1,274,752SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2025
Q4 20246.63%1,199,414SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q3 20247.54%1,070,498SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 20247.74%1,021,858SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q1 20248.08%951,680SEC filing ↗Filed May 14, 2024
Q4 20238.24%813,590SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20238.24%813,590$64.32MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2024
Q1 20248.08%951,680$83.91MShares increased 16.97%; reported value increased 30.45%, and weight changed -0.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2024
Q2 20247.74%1,021,858$80.45MShares increased 7.37%; reported value decreased 4.12%, and weight changed -0.34 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2024
Q3 20247.54%1,070,498$91.57MShares increased 4.76%; reported value increased 13.82%, and weight changed -0.20 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 20246.63%1,199,414$86.80MShares increased 12.04%; reported value decreased 5.21%, and weight changed -0.91 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2025
Q1 20256.10%1,274,752$89.50MShares increased 6.28%; reported value increased 3.11%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2025
Q2 20256.13%1,282,458$101.66MShares increased 0.60%; reported value increased 13.59%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2025
Q3 20255.59%1,347,398$100.37MShares increased 5.06%; reported value decreased 1.27%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2025
Q4 20255.05%1,275,173$93.89MShares decreased 5.36%; reported value decreased 6.45%, and weight changed -0.54 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 13, 2026
Q1 20264.31%1,047,986$82.43MShares decreased 17.82%; reported value decreased 12.20%, and weight changed -0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 14, 2026
Q2 20264.28%1,066,682$92.43MShares increased 1.78%; reported value increased 12.12%, and weight changed -0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 13, 2026
Maren Capital LLC · CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1961415","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"13646K108"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1961415","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.