Manager × security

Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC PCRX holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC · CUSIP 695127100 · CIK 1962221

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC reported 2.78M PCRX (shares), valued at $70.47M, or 16.36% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
16.36%
Shares
2.78M
2,777,794
Reported value
$70.47M
USD

Shares unchanged; reported value increased 12.26%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202616.36%2,777,794SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 202616.86%2,777,794SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202520.21%2,777,794SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202523.38%2,701,324SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202516.33%1,804,069SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 202517.62%1,804,069SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202416.39%1,747,849SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202413.29%1,747,849SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202413.28%1,000,761SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 10, 2024Amended
Q1 202411.32%582,440SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 10, 2024Amended
Q4 20236.20%186,321SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20236.20%186,321$6.29MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 202411.32%582,440$17.02MShares increased 212.60%; reported value increased 170.72%, and weight changed +5.12 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 10, 2024
Q2 202413.28%1,000,761$28.63MShares increased 71.82%; reported value increased 68.24%, and weight changed +1.96 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 10, 2024
Q3 202413.29%1,747,849$26.31MShares increased 74.65%; reported value decreased 8.13%, and weight changed +0.01 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202416.39%1,747,849$32.93MShares unchanged; reported value increased 25.18%, and weight changed +3.10 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202517.62%1,804,069$44.83MShares increased 3.22%; reported value increased 36.14%, and weight changed +1.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202516.33%1,804,069$43.12MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 3.82%, and weight changed -1.29 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 202523.38%2,701,324$69.61MShares increased 49.74%; reported value increased 61.45%, and weight changed +7.05 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202520.21%2,777,794$71.89MShares increased 2.83%; reported value increased 3.27%, and weight changed -3.17 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202616.86%2,777,794$62.78MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 12.67%, and weight changed -3.35 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 202616.36%2,777,794$70.47MShares unchanged; reported value increased 12.26%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC · PACIRA BIOSCIENCES INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1962221","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"695127100"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1962221","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.