Manager × security

Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC INMD holdings history

INMODE LTD · CUSIP M5425M103 · CIK 1962221

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC reported 2.73M INMD (shares), valued at $39.93M, or 9.27% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.27%
Shares
2.73M
2,730,931
Reported value
$39.93M
USD

Shares decreased 10.97%; reported value decreased 4.85%, and weight changed -2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20269.27%2,730,931SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2026
Q1 202611.27%3,067,431SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2026
Q4 202511.72%2,838,431SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 202514.20%2,838,431SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q2 202512.25%2,239,323SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 202515.62%2,239,323SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 202418.61%2,239,323SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q3 202419.17%2,239,323SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q2 202417.01%2,011,240SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 10, 2024Amended
Q1 20249.31%647,399SEC filing ↗Filed Sep 10, 2024Amended
Q4 20232.95%134,496SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20232.95%134,496$2.99MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2024
Q1 20249.31%647,399$13.99MShares increased 381.35%; reported value increased 367.72%, and weight changed +6.36 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 10, 2024
Q2 202417.01%2,011,240$36.69MShares increased 210.66%; reported value increased 162.22%, and weight changed +7.70 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Sep 10, 2024
Q3 202419.17%2,239,323$37.96MShares increased 11.34%; reported value increased 3.47%, and weight changed +2.16 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2024
Q4 202418.61%2,239,323$37.40MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.47%, and weight changed -0.56 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 14, 2025
Q1 202515.62%2,239,323$39.73MShares unchanged; reported value increased 6.23%, and weight changed -2.99 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202512.25%2,239,323$32.34MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 18.60%, and weight changed -3.37 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 202514.20%2,838,431$42.29MShares increased 26.75%; reported value increased 30.79%, and weight changed +1.95 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 14, 2025
Q4 202511.72%2,838,431$41.70MShares unchanged; reported value decreased 1.41%, and weight changed -2.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 202611.27%3,067,431$41.96MShares increased 8.07%; reported value increased 0.64%, and weight changed -0.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2026
Q2 20269.27%2,730,931$39.93MShares decreased 10.97%; reported value decreased 4.85%, and weight changed -2.00 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2026
Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC · INMODE LTD

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1962221","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"M5425M103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1962221","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.