Manager × security

Two Point Capital Management, Inc. HON holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC · CUSIP 438516106 · CIK 1962382

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-03-31, Two Point Capital Management, Inc. reported 40.76K HON (shares), valued at $9.21M, or 4.02% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-04-22.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
4.02%
Shares
40.76K
40,758
Reported value
$9.21M
USD

Shares decreased 1.55%; reported value increased 14.06%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reported—
Q1 20264.02%40,758SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q4 20253.27%41,400SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q3 20253.48%41,091SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q2 20254.13%41,673SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q1 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 20244.05%50,282SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q3 20243.84%50,865SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q2 20244.37%50,855SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q1 20244.26%50,505SEC filing ↗Filed May 13, 2024
Q4 20234.76%49,710SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q3 20235.15%50,569SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 25, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20235.15%50,569$9.34MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 25, 2023
Q4 20234.76%49,710$10.42MShares decreased 1.70%; reported value increased 11.59%, and weight changed -0.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 2, 2024
Q1 20244.26%50,505$10.37MShares increased 1.60%; reported value decreased 0.56%, and weight changed -0.50 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 13, 2024
Q2 20244.37%50,855$10.86MShares increased 0.69%; reported value increased 4.76%, and weight changed +0.11 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 1, 2024
Q3 20243.84%50,865$10.51MShares increased 0.02%; reported value decreased 3.18%, and weight changed -0.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 31, 2024
Q4 20244.05%50,282$11.32MShares decreased 1.15%; reported value increased 7.63%, and weight changed +0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 29, 2025
Q1 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 20254.13%41,673$9.70MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 21, 2025
Q3 20253.48%41,091$8.65MShares decreased 1.40%; reported value decreased 10.87%, and weight changed -0.65 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 9, 2025
Q4 20253.27%41,400$8.08MShares increased 0.75%; reported value decreased 6.62%, and weight changed -0.21 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 16, 2026
Q1 20264.02%40,758$9.21MShares decreased 1.55%; reported value increased 14.06%, and weight changed +0.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 22, 2026
Q2 2026Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Two Point Capital Management, Inc. · HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1962382","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"438516106"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1962382","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.