Manager × security

Forge First Asset Management Inc. GFL holdings history

GFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC-SUB VT · CUSIP 36168Q104 · CIK 1963062

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2025-09-30, Forge First Asset Management Inc. reported 416.10K GFL (shares), valued at $19.71M, or 9.05% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2025-11-12.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
9.05%
Shares
416.10K
416,100
Reported value
$19.71M
USD

Shares increased 42.89%; reported value increased 34.32%, and weight changed +3.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q1 2026Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q4 2025Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter
Q3 20259.05%416,100SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q2 20255.31%291,200SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q1 20257.83%372,000SEC filing ↗Filed May 9, 2025
Q4 20241.08%67,775SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q3 20241.48%67,775SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q2 20240.62%37,775SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20246.21%573,875SEC filing ↗Filed May 10, 2024
Q4 20237.66%439,292SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q3 20234.23%245,092SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 13, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20234.23%245,092$7.82MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 13, 2023
Q4 20237.66%439,292$15.18MShares increased 79.24%; reported value increased 94.23%, and weight changed +3.43 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2024
Q1 20246.21%573,875$19.79MShares increased 30.64%; reported value increased 30.39%, and weight changed -1.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 10, 2024
Q2 20240.62%37,775$1.47MShares decreased 93.42%; reported value decreased 92.57%, and weight changed -5.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 20241.48%67,775$2.71MShares increased 79.42%; reported value increased 84.20%, and weight changed +0.86 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2024
Q4 20241.08%67,775$3.02MShares unchanged; reported value increased 11.41%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 10, 2025
Q1 20257.83%372,000$17.99MShares increased 448.87%; reported value increased 496.18%, and weight changed +6.75 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 9, 2025
Q2 20255.31%291,200$14.68MShares decreased 21.72%; reported value decreased 18.44%, and weight changed -2.52 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 12, 2025
Q3 20259.05%416,100$19.71MShares increased 42.89%; reported value increased 34.32%, and weight changed +3.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 12, 2025
Q4 2025Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q1 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q2 2026Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Forge First Asset Management Inc. · GFL ENVIRONMENTAL INC-SUB VT

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1963062","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"36168Q104"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1963062","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.