Manager × security

RPOA Advisors, Inc. BKLC holdings history

BNY MELLON US LRG CAP COR · CUSIP 09661T107 · CIK 1963326

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RPOA Advisors, Inc. reported 10.96M BKLC (shares), valued at $1.57B, or 44.75% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
44.75%
Shares
10.96M
10,957,162
Reported value
$1.57B
USD

Shares increased 84.91%; reported value increased 112.44%, and weight changed +12.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202644.75%10,957,162SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 202632.36%5,925,578SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q4 202543.60%13,139,845SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 202543.88%13,435,929SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 202540.19%12,726,372SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 202537.71%13,039,435SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 202439.24%12,952,668SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 202438.17%13,114,389SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 202439.25%13,336,894SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 202438.76%13,666,830SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 202337.58%13,893,301SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202337.58%13,893,301$1.26BA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q1 202438.76%13,666,830$1.36BShares decreased 1.63%; reported value increased 8.60%, and weight changed +1.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 202439.25%13,336,894$1.38BShares decreased 2.41%; reported value increased 1.48%, and weight changed +0.49 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 202438.17%13,114,389$1.44BShares decreased 1.67%; reported value increased 3.81%, and weight changed -1.08 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 202439.24%12,952,668$1.45BShares decreased 1.23%; reported value increased 1.02%, and weight changed +1.07 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 202537.71%13,039,435$1.39BShares increased 0.67%; reported value decreased 4.49%, and weight changed -1.53 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 202540.19%12,726,372$1.51BShares decreased 2.40%; reported value increased 8.72%, and weight changed +2.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 202543.88%13,435,929$1.72BShares increased 5.58%; reported value increased 14.45%, and weight changed +3.69 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 202543.60%13,139,845$1.72BShares decreased 2.20%; reported value decreased 0.36%, and weight changed -0.28 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 202632.36%5,925,578$739.57MShares decreased 54.90%; reported value decreased 56.97%, and weight changed -11.24 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q2 202644.75%10,957,162$1.57BShares increased 84.91%; reported value increased 112.44%, and weight changed +12.39 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
RPOA Advisors, Inc. · BNY MELLON US LRG CAP COR

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1963326","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09661T107"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1963326","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.