Manager × security

RPOA Advisors, Inc. BKMC holdings history

BNY MELLON US M/C CORE ETF · CUSIP 09661T206 · CIK 1963326

Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, RPOA Advisors, Inc. reported 3.46M BKMC (shares), valued at $428.66M, or 12.21% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-07-28.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
12.21%
Shares
3.46M
3,459,848
Reported value
$428.66M
USD

Shares increased 93.82%; reported value increased 117.69%, and weight changed +3.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 202612.21%3,459,848SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 28, 2026
Q1 20268.62%1,785,118SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q4 202511.71%4,236,674SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q3 202511.68%4,229,542SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q2 202510.97%4,020,106SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q1 202510.57%4,063,387SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q4 202410.84%3,945,271SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q3 202410.66%3,933,690SEC filing ↗Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q2 202410.28%3,846,253SEC filing ↗Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q1 202410.90%3,871,048SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q4 202310.43%3,844,996SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q3 2023Not reportedNot reportedNo filing this quarter

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 2023Not reported——The manager filed nothing for this quarter; a missing quarter is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 202310.43%3,844,996$348.73MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 9, 2024
Q1 202410.90%3,871,048$383.54MShares increased 0.68%; reported value increased 9.98%, and weight changed +0.47 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 18, 2024
Q2 202410.28%3,846,253$362.59MShares decreased 0.64%; reported value decreased 5.46%, and weight changed -0.62 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 12, 2024
Q3 202410.66%3,933,690$401.12MShares increased 2.27%; reported value increased 10.63%, and weight changed +0.38 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2024
Q4 202410.84%3,945,271$400.83MShares increased 0.29%; reported value decreased 0.07%, and weight changed +0.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 15, 2025
Q1 202510.57%4,063,387$388.54MShares increased 2.99%; reported value decreased 3.07%, and weight changed -0.27 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 11, 2025
Q2 202510.97%4,020,106$411.51MShares decreased 1.07%; reported value increased 5.91%, and weight changed +0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 29, 2025
Q3 202511.68%4,229,542$458.97MShares increased 5.21%; reported value increased 11.53%, and weight changed +0.71 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Oct 7, 2025
Q4 202511.71%4,236,674$461.52MShares increased 0.17%; reported value increased 0.56%, and weight changed +0.03 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 9, 2026
Q1 20268.62%1,785,118$196.91MShares decreased 57.87%; reported value decreased 57.33%, and weight changed -3.09 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 17, 2026
Q2 202612.21%3,459,848$428.66MShares increased 93.82%; reported value increased 117.69%, and weight changed +3.59 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jul 28, 2026
RPOA Advisors, Inc. · BNY MELLON US M/C CORE ETF

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1963326","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"09661T206"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1963326","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.