Manager × security

Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC MU holdings history

Who else holds this security? →

MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC · CUSIP 595112103 · CIK 1963565

This is the oldest quarter open without an account, so changes against the quarter before it are withheld. Sign in to see them.
Citable facts

As of 2026-06-30, Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC reported 733.01K MU (shares), valued at $846.10M, or 5.06% of its reported non-derivative portfolio. Filed 2026-08-17.

Verify history & sources →
Portfolio weight and quantity history
Reported portfolio weight
5.06%
Shares
733.01K
733,007
Reported value
$846.10M
USD

Shares increased 235.00%; reported value increased 1044.59%, and weight changed +4.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.

Left: % · Right: Shares · Independently scaled axes

Exact data and methodology

Axes scale independently; a crossing does not mean equal values. Weight uses each quarter's total reported non-derivative value. Same CUSIP; missing quarters are gaps, not zero. Revised history may include later disclosures.

QuarterWeightQuantitySource
Q2 20265.06%733,007SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 17, 2026
Q1 20260.88%218,808SEC filing ↗Filed May 18, 2026
Q4 20251.28%218,808SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q3 20255.73%1,483,742SEC filing ↗Filed Dec 3, 2025Amended
Q2 202510.39%1,887,678SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q1 202510.62%1,505,060SEC filing ↗Filed May 15, 2025
Q4 20246.99%297,424SEC filing ↗Filed Feb 18, 2025Amended
Q3 2024Not reportedNot reported—
Q2 20243.73%129,558SEC filing ↗Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q1 20242.99%128,501SEC filing ↗Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q4 20232.77%128,501SEC filing ↗Filed Jan 19, 2024
Q3 20233.25%151,603SEC filing ↗Filed Nov 8, 2023

History & evidence by quarter

QuarterWeightQuantityValueChange explainedSource
Q3 20233.25%151,603$10.31MThe prior quarter is outside the free window. Sign in for the comparison.SEC filing ↗
Filed Nov 8, 2023
Q4 20232.77%128,501$10.97MShares decreased 15.24%; reported value increased 6.33%, and weight changed -0.48 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Jan 19, 2024
Q1 20242.99%128,501$15.15MShares unchanged; reported value increased 38.14%, and weight changed +0.22 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Apr 26, 2024
Q2 20243.73%129,558$17.04MShares increased 0.82%; reported value increased 12.49%, and weight changed +0.74 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 9, 2024
Q3 2024Not reported——This security is absent from this quarter's filing; a missing record is not treated as zero holdings.—
Q4 20246.99%297,424$25.03MA comparable prior-quarter record is unavailable; changes are not inferred.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 18, 2025
Q1 202510.62%1,505,060$130.77MShares increased 406.03%; reported value increased 422.45%, and weight changed +3.63 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 15, 2025
Q2 202510.39%1,887,678$232.66MShares increased 25.42%; reported value increased 77.91%, and weight changed -0.23 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 14, 2025
Q3 20255.73%1,483,742$248.26MShares decreased 21.40%; reported value increased 6.71%, and weight changed -4.66 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Dec 3, 2025
Q4 20251.28%218,808$62.45MShares decreased 85.25%; reported value decreased 74.84%, and weight changed -4.45 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Feb 17, 2026
Q1 20260.88%218,808$73.92MShares unchanged; reported value increased 18.37%, and weight changed -0.40 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed May 18, 2026
Q2 20265.06%733,007$846.10MShares increased 235.00%; reported value increased 1044.59%, and weight changed +4.18 pp. Weight depends on both the security valuation and total portfolio value, not trade proceeds.SEC filing ↗
Filed Aug 17, 2026
Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC · MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC

Take these holdings further.

This page includes 12 of 12 reported holdings. Sign in to look up the full history beyond 3 years, use advanced screening & filtering, download CSV, and get the complete set through the Akkru API.

  • Download CSV
  • Earlier quarters
  • Advanced screening & filtering
  • API & AI access
Already have an account?

+ New accounts get free API credits to explore data beyond ownership filings.

For AI agents & developers

The initial HTML of this page carries its exact data as script#research-data (JSON): values, units, scope, preview limits and SEC sources. Read it directly, no script or API key needed; script#research-access says what needs an account.

Without an account: the last 3 years, with the row caps stated on the page. A free account opens all history on file on these pages and the CSV of what a page shows. Rows beyond the caps and bulk retrieval go through the authenticated API / MCP.

MCP  https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp

get_institutional_portfolio
{"cik":"1963565","quarter":"2026Q2","cusip":"595112103"}

get_institutional_manager_history
{"cik":"1963565","page_size":100}

Connect to MCP with OAuth and follow the returned pagination. Credits and usage limits depend on the account.

MCP endpoint
https://api.akkrudata.ai/mcp
API / MCP documentation
/documents
llms.txt
/llms.txt
Sources, coverage & how to read this data

Figures are as reported to the SEC and merged with later amendments where Akkru could match them. Preview limits apply to what is listed, not to the totals, which come from the complete reported data. Nothing is zero-filled: a missing quarter or month is shown as missing.

13F reports quarter-end long positions in securities traded on US exchanges, filed by managers holding at least $100 million of such securities; it is not the manager's full portfolio, not assets under management, and value changes are not returns. Weights use the reported total value as denominator. Option rows show notional value, not premium or net exposure. Amendments are merged into the quarter when Akkru could match them.